Award Winners

  • House Artist: Kelsey Moore
    AFT 1650 All Media Honorable Mention
    2018
  • Flight Artist: Chelsea Rook
    AFT 1650 All Media Honorable Mention
    2018
  • Fish Platter #2 Artist: Irene Naida
    Blick Art Materials Honorable Mention, Three-Dimensional Media
    2018
  • Fruits Artist: Camille Griffin
    Blick Art Materials Honorable Mention, Two-Dimensional Media
    2018
  • Concept Board Artist: Marissa Posner
    Blick Art Materials Honorable Mention, Interior Design
    2018
  • Wispowill Typeface Design Artist: Mae Rooney
    Blick Art Materials Honorable Mention, Digital and Graphic Arts; Digital and Graphic Arts Award of Merit
    2018
  • Gear Jar #2 Artist: Paul Latour
    Third Place - Award of Excellence
    2018
  • Still Life Artist: Gabrielle Sisler
    Second Place - Award of Excellence
    2018
  • Vessel Artist: Chris Buczynski
    First Place - Award of Excellence
    2018
  • Jones Residence
    Jones Residence Artist: Sawson Chehab
    Honorable Mention - Wiley Publications Interior Design
    2017
  • Frontiers & Beers, Restaurant & Bar Artist: Nichole Anderson
    Honorable Mention - Wiley Publications Interior Design
    2017
  • Platter Artist: Irene Naida
    Rovin Ceramics Award of Excellence
    2017
  • Splitted Square Artist: Zainab Saleh
    Honorable Mention - HFCC Federation of Teachers (AFT Local 1650)
    2017
  • Shape Reconstruction Artist: Denaija McPherson
    Honorable Mention - HFCC Federation of Teachers (AFT Local 1650)
    2017
  • Marcel Residence Artist: Alton Peterson
    Blick Art Materials Excellence in Program, Interior Design
    2017
  • Composition Artist: Regan Patrick
    Blick Art Materials Excellence in Program, Graphic Design & Photography
    2017
  • Self Portrait Artist: Angelo Britt
    Blick Art Materials Excellence in Program, Drawing, Painting, 2D Design
    2017
  • Tri Tootsie Recepticle
    Tri Tootsie Recepticle Artist: Sadie Grzechowski
    Blick Art Materials Excellence in Program, Ceramics & 3D Design
    2017
  • Cause Project Artist: Mario Hernandez
    Third Place - HFC Student Art and Design Exhibition
    2017
  • Wedding Glasses Artist: Michael Benyi
    Second Place - HFC Student Art and Design Exhibition
    2017
  • Beads Artist: Taylor Jenkins
    First Place - HFC Student Art and Design Exhibition
    2017